April

 
Mon Apr 23
Tue Apr 24
Wed Apr 25
Thu Apr 26
Southern Avenue

All Good Presents

Southern Avenue

Bencoolen

8:00 pm

Land of Talk at Songbyrd

Songbyrd & Union Stage Present

Land of Talk at Songbyrd

8:00 pm

Fri Apr 27
Bumppp!: Free Dance Party

Bumppp!: Free Dance Party

11:00 pm

Free

Sat Apr 28
Cut Chemist

All Good Presents

Cut Chemist

El Dusty

Shortkut

11:00 pm

Sun Apr 29
Nancy And Beth (at The Miracle Theatre)

Union Stage presents at The Miracle Theatre

Nancy And Beth (at The Miracle Theatre)

8:00 pm

Mon Apr 30
Jon Foreman (OF SWITCHFOOT): The 25 in 24 Tour (at The Miracle Theatre)

Union Stage presents a Movie and Concert with

Jon Foreman (OF SWITCHFOOT): The 25 in 24 Tour (at The Miracle Theatre)

7:00 pm

     

May

  
Tue May 1
Wed May 2
Thu May 3
DC Music Industry Open House + Local Showcase at Union Stage

DC Music Industry Group & PBR Music present

DC Music Industry Open House + Local Showcase at Union Stage

6:00 pm

INFO

Fri May 4
Sat May 5
Sun May 6
Mon May 7
Tue May 8
The New Mastersounds

All Good Presents

The New Mastersounds

Backbeat Underground

8:30 pm

Wed May 9
Thu May 10
Moon Boots (LIVE)

U Street Music Hall presents

Moon Boots (LIVE)

9:00 pm

Fri May 11
Runaway Gin - A Tribute To Phish

All Good Presents...

Runaway Gin - A Tribute To Phish

9:30 pm

Sat May 12
Sun May 13
Jorja Smith (at THE HOWARD THEATRE)

Union Stage + Songbyrd present

Jorja Smith (at THE HOWARD THEATRE)

Ama Lou

7:30 pm

Mon May 14
Tue May 15
Wed May 16
Thu May 17
Fri May 18
Iceage

Iceage

Empath

8:00 pm

Sat May 19
Sun May 20
Madison Beer

Madison Beer

7:30 pm

Sold Out

Mon May 21
Tue May 22
Wed May 23
Thu May 24
Suuns

Suuns

FACS

8:00 pm

Fri May 25
Sat May 26
Protoje & the Indiggnation

Pumpstation Entertainment Presents

Protoje & the Indiggnation

10:30 pm

Sun May 27
Laura Veirs

Laura Veirs

The Hackles

8:00 pm

Mon May 28
Tue May 29
Wed May 30
Thu May 31
BOOMscat

BOOMscat

8:00 pm

  

June

     
Fri Jun 1
Sat Jun 2
Sun Jun 3
Mon Jun 4
Tue Jun 5
Wed Jun 6
Horse Feathers

Horse Feathers

7:30 pm

Thu Jun 7
Too Many Zooz

All Good Presents

Too Many Zooz

Joe Hertler & The Rainbow Seekers

8:00 pm

Fri Jun 8
Chynna Rogers

Chynna Rogers

7:30 pm

Jaimie Branch's Fly or Die with OG Lullabies

CapitalBop Jazz Loft Series at DC Jazz Fest

Jaimie Branch's Fly or Die with OG Lullabies

10:30 pm

Sat Jun 9
The Voidz

The Voidz

10:00 pm

Sun Jun 10
Hot Snakes

Hot Snakes

Vundabar

8:30 pm

Mon Jun 11
Tue Jun 12
Wed Jun 13
Thu Jun 14
Private Event

Private Event

7:00 pm

Private Event

Fri Jun 15
Peking Duk

U Street Music Hall Presents

Peking Duk

11:30 pm

Sat Jun 16
Sun Jun 17
Mon Jun 18
Tue Jun 19
Wed Jun 20
Thu Jun 21
Fri Jun 22
Sat Jun 23
Sun Jun 24
Bad Bad Hats

Bad Bad Hats

7:30 pm

Blackbird Blackbird (at Songbyrd Music House)

Songbyrd & Union Stage present

Blackbird Blackbird (at Songbyrd Music House)

8:00 pm

Mon Jun 25
Tue Jun 26
Wed Jun 27
Thu Jun 28
Mike Love

Mike Love

8:00 pm

Fri Jun 29
Sat Jun 30
That BIG 80's Party

That BIG 80's Party

10:30 pm

July

Sun Jul 1
Mon Jul 2
Tue Jul 3
Wed Jul 4
Thu Jul 5
Fri Jul 6
Renegade: The Reunion

Renegade: The Reunion

8:00 pm

Sat Jul 7
Sun Jul 8
Mon Jul 9
Tue Jul 10
Wed Jul 11
Thu Jul 12
Fri Jul 13
Sat Jul 14
Sun Jul 15
Mon Jul 16
Tue Jul 17
Wed Jul 18
Thu Jul 19
Fri Jul 20
Sat Jul 21
Private Event

Private Event

7:00 pm

Private Event

Sun Jul 22
Mon Jul 23
Tue Jul 24
Private Event

Private Event

7:00 pm

Private Event

Wed Jul 25
Thu Jul 26
Fri Jul 27
Sat Jul 28
Sun Jul 29
Mon Jul 30
Tue Jul 31
    

August

   
Wed Aug 1
Thu Aug 2
Fri Aug 3
Sat Aug 4
Flashband 70's Showcase

Flashband 70's Showcase

7:00 pm

Sun Aug 5
Mon Aug 6
Tue Aug 7
Wed Aug 8
Thu Aug 9
Fri Aug 10
Sat Aug 11
Sun Aug 12
Mon Aug 13
Tue Aug 14
Wed Aug 15
Thu Aug 16
Fri Aug 17
Sat Aug 18
Sun Aug 19
Mon Aug 20
Tue Aug 21
Wed Aug 22
Thu Aug 23
Fri Aug 24
Peter Bradley Adams

Peter Bradley Adams

8:00 pm

Sat Aug 25
Sun Aug 26
Mon Aug 27
Tue Aug 28
Wed Aug 29
Thu Aug 30
Fri Aug 31
 

September

      
Sat Sep 1
Sun Sep 2
Mon Sep 3
Tue Sep 4
Wed Sep 5
Thu Sep 6
Fri Sep 7
Sat Sep 8
Private Event

Private Event

7:00 pm

Private Event

Sun Sep 9
Mon Sep 10
Tue Sep 11
Wed Sep 12
Thu Sep 13
Fri Sep 14
Sat Sep 15
Private Event

Private Event

7:00 pm

Private Event

Sun Sep 16
Mon Sep 17
Tue Sep 18
Wed Sep 19
Thu Sep 20
Fri Sep 21
Sat Sep 22
Sun Sep 23
Noah Gundersen (Acoustic - at The Miracle Theatre)

Union Stage presents at The Miracle Theatre

Noah Gundersen (Acoustic - at The Miracle Theatre)

Harrison Whitford

7:00 pm

Mon Sep 24
Tue Sep 25
Wed Sep 26
Thu Sep 27
Fri Sep 28
Sat Sep 29
Private Event

Private Event

7:00 pm

Private Event

Sun Sep 30
      

October

 
Mon Oct 1
Tue Oct 2
Wed Oct 3
Thu Oct 4
Fri Oct 5
Sat Oct 6
Private Event

Private Event

7:00 pm

Private Event

Sun Oct 7
Mon Oct 8
Tue Oct 9
Wed Oct 10
Thu Oct 11
Fri Oct 12
Sat Oct 13
Sun Oct 14
Mon Oct 15
Tue Oct 16
Wed Oct 17
Thu Oct 18
Fri Oct 19
Sat Oct 20
Sun Oct 21
Mon Oct 22
Tue Oct 23
Wed Oct 24
Thu Oct 25
Fri Oct 26
Sat Oct 27
Sun Oct 28
Mon Oct 29
Tue Oct 30
Wed Oct 31
   

November

    
Thu Nov 1
Fri Nov 2
Sat Nov 3
Private Event

Private Event

7:00 pm

Private Event

Sun Nov 4
Mon Nov 5
Tue Nov 6
Wed Nov 7
Thu Nov 8
Fri Nov 9
Sat Nov 10
Sun Nov 11
Mon Nov 12
Tue Nov 13
Wed Nov 14
Thu Nov 15
Fri Nov 16
Mary Fahl (Former Lead Singer of the October Project) - Band Show (at The Miracle Theatre)

Union Stage presents at The Miracle Theatre

Mary Fahl (Former Lead Singer of the October Project) - Band Show (at The Miracle Theatre)

8:00 pm

Sat Nov 17
Sun Nov 18
Mon Nov 19
Tue Nov 20
Wed Nov 21
Thu Nov 22
Fri Nov 23
Sat Nov 24
Sun Nov 25
Mon Nov 26
Tue Nov 27
Wed Nov 28
Thu Nov 29
Fri Nov 30
 

December

      
Sat Dec 1
Sun Dec 2
Mon Dec 3
Tue Dec 4
Wed Dec 5
Thu Dec 6
Fri Dec 7
Sat Dec 8
Sun Dec 9
Mon Dec 10
Tue Dec 11
Wed Dec 12
Thu Dec 13
Fri Dec 14
Sat Dec 15
Private Event

Private Event

7:00 pm

Private Event